Last updated: March 16th, 2020

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII), referred to in this document as Personal Data, is being used online by spriteCloud B.V. We understand that you wish to protect your privacy and your personal data. We know the protection and security hereof is important to you. We will always process your personal data in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations concerning data protection, such as the General Data Protection Regulation and the Dutch Telecommunications Act.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use (process), protect or otherwise handle your Personal Data on our website and databases.

Sections

Your Data Controller spriteCloud B.V.


By visiting a spriteCloud B.V. website domain and using our services or products, your information will be processed by spriteCloud B.V., who is the operator of these websites and the Data Controller of the information gained from these websites and domains.

spriteCloud B.V. domains:
https://www.spritecloud.com/
http://www.testautomation.info/
https://www.calliope.pro/

Data Protection Office


You may contact the data controller and data protection officer responsible for your personal information at spriteCloud B.V. for the purposes of the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

spriteCloud B.V.
ATTN: Data Protection Officer
Generaal Vetterstraat 72
1059 BW, Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Telephone: +31 (0) 20 615 9155
Email: dpo@spritecloud.com

Your Personal Data


What personal information do we collect from you have what do we do with it.

What data do we collect?

Please note that this list explains data that we collect but it is important to know that we do not collect it without your consent. “Personal identification information” and “identity information,” as mentioned below, is information that we collect only when you submit a contact/enquiry form on our site. You can only submit a contact/enquiry form if you have provided your explicit consent.


spriteCloud B.V. collects the following data:

Purposes


Why we are using your personal data?

Our main reasons for using or “processing” your personal data is to provide a better consumer experience for our current clients and for potential clients. Our goal is to create unique experiences that add value to you and your organisation through the use of our websites, services, and products. This also includes information about how we can better improve our website, blog and marketing content, and products and services.

We use your personal data in the following ways:

Duration of Personal Data Storage


Your personal data will be kept until you request us to delete it or until we consider it inactive long enough to warrant deletion. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant purpose, or as otherwise described in this privacy policy.

Data Sharing and Transfer


With whom do we share or transfer your personal details?

We share and transfer your personal details and data you provide us with these service providers who help us to provide the best customer experience we can possibly provide. You can find a list of the companies, including the type of service they provide, at the bottom of this policy under “Data Processors and Personal Data Transfer.”

Legal Basis


What is the legal basis for us using your personal data?

Your Rights


You have rights as a data subject. These rights are:

At spriteCloud B.V. we are committed to upholding your rights concerning your personal data. If you think we have not done so, please contact dpo@spritecloud.com.

You may also complain to the Dutch Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, Dutch Data Protection Authority (Dutch DPA), if you believe your rights have not been upheld. The Dutch DPA is the data protection authority of the Netherlands and their website is https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.

Questions or Complaints?


How to reach us?
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about your privacy rights concerning your personal data, please contact spriteCloud’s Data Protection Office via dpo@spritecloud.com.

For immediate assistance please contact spriteCloud B.V. during working hours at +31 (0) 20 61 59 155.

Data Processors and Personal Data Transfer


All organisations to which your personal data is transferred and considered a “third-country” outside of the EU under GDPR, is considered as using safe data protection standards by the EU, by using the Privacy Shield Framework.

CompanyService
Google AnalyticsAnalaytics
Google AdWords/Google Tag ManagerSearch and Display Advertisement
Google GmailEmail Service Provider
Google DriveDocument Storage Provider
FacebookSocial Media Interaction
LinkedInSocial Media Interaction
TwitterSocial Media Interaction
GitHubSocial Media Interaction
RedditSocial Media Interaction
HootsuiteSocial Media Automation and Analytics
MailChimpEmail Marketing Automation
Zendesk SellCRM
LeadInfoWebsite Analytics
SlaaskLive Chat Functionality
StripePayment Service Provider
WordPressContent Management System

The date at the top of this Privacy Policy indicates when it was last updated.

top